D-Link DMC-515SC

Sale!

D-Link DMC-515SC

KSh9,200.00

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (SC) 15 Km Single-mode Media Converter

Qty:
Compare
SKU: DMC-515SC Categories: , , Tags: , ,
Brand:

Description

The DMC-515C converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals up to 15KM apart.

The DMC-515SC, DMC-530SC, and the DMC-560SC convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 – 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.

DMC-515SC: this media converter supports maximum 15 km fiber cable distance.

DMC-530SC: this media converter supports maximum 30 km fiber cable distance.

DMC-560SC: this media converter supports maximum 60 km fiber cable distance.

The media converters come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and external AC power adapters.

They can be used as stand-alone converters, or installed in a DMC-1000 chassis. In case you install them in the chassis, you will remove their metal cases and slide in their PC boards into the chassis slots. The chassis’s power supply will be used instead of the media converters’ own external AC adapters. All media converters are hot-swappable when used with the chassis.https://www.dlink.com/en/products/dmc-515sc-10100base-tx-to-100base-fx-sc-15-km-single-mode-media-converter

Additional information

Weight 15 kg
Dimensions 124 × 451 × 215 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “D-Link DMC-515SC”

Your email address will not be published.

X
Open chat
Order Via WhatsApp
SBS SHOPPER
This product can be yours. If you have any questions, feel free to contact Anne on 0716-105-252 or email sales@sbs-kenya.com