D-Link DMC-700SC

D-Link DMC-700SC

KSh16,100.00

1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX (SC) 550 m Multi-mode Media Converter

Qty:
Compare
SKU: DMC-700SC Categories: , , , Tags: , ,
Brand:

Description

1 x 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port
1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX SC port
Plug and play, no additional software required
Can be used standalone or installed in the DMC-1000 chassis
Half or full-duplex operation
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Supports fiber optic cable length of up to 550 m

Additional information

Weight 15 kg
Dimensions 124 × 451 × 215 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “D-Link DMC-700SC”

Your email address will not be published.

X
Open chat
Order Via WhatsApp
SBS SHOPPER
This product can be yours. If you have any questions, feel free to contact Anne on 0716-105-252 or email sales@sbs-kenya.com